Loading Events

← Back to Events

April 2020

2020 Secondary Schools 3X3 Champs

April 1 - April 3
Pulman Arena, Auckland, 90 Walters Rd, Takanini
Auckland, 2112 New Zealand
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Under 14 Talent Development Camp

April 16 - April 19
Tui Ridge, Rotorua, 260 Anderson Rd,
Rotorua, 3072 New Zealand
+ Google Map

If you have any queries please contact Dave Mackay- dave@nz.basketball

Find out more »

BBNZ Junior National Teams April Selection Camp

April 22 @ 12:00 pm - April 25 @ 3:00 pm
Pulman Arena, Auckland, 90 Walters Rd, Takanini
Auckland, 2112 New Zealand
+ Google Map

BBNZ Junior National Teams April Selection Camp Dates: 22-25 April Location: Pulman Arena

Find out more »

May 2020

Aon U19 Nationals

May 30 - June 3
Edgar Centre, Dunedin, 116 Portsmouth Drive
Dunedin, 9012 New Zealand
+ Google Map
Find out more »

July 2020

Aon U17 Nationals

July 8 - July 11
Saxton Stadium, Nelson, Saxton Rd, Stoke
Nelson, 7011 New Zealand
+ Google Map
Find out more »

August 2020

U23 Nationals

August 12 - August 15
Pettigrew Green Arena, Napier, 480 Gloucester St, Taradale
Napier, 4001 New Zealand
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Junior Secondary Schools Premiership Zone 1

August 29 - September 1
Pulman Arena, Auckland, 90 Walters Rd, Takanini
Auckland, 2112 New Zealand
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Junior Secondary Schools Premiership Zone 2

August 29 - September 1
Find out more »

Junior Secondary Schools Premiership Zone 3

August 29 - September 1
TSB Stadium, New Plymouth, 1 Rogan St, Welbourn
New Plymouth, 4310 New Zealand
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Junior Secondary Schools Premiership Zone 4

August 29 - September 1
Saxton Stadium, Nelson, Saxton Rd, Stoke
Nelson, 7011 New Zealand
+ Google Map
Find out more »

September 2020

Secondary Schools Northern Cup

September 2 - September 4
Pulman Arena, Auckland, 90 Walters Rd, Takanini
Auckland, 2112 New Zealand
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Secondary Schools Central Cup

September 2 - September 4
Springvale Stadium, Whanganui, London Street, Springvale
Whanganui, 4501 New Zealand
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Secondary Schools Southern Cup

September 2 - September 4
Cowles Stadium, Christchurch, 210-220 Pages Rd, Wainoni
Christchurch, 8062 New Zealand
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Secondary Schools A Premierships North Island

September 2 - September 5
Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North, Pascal St
Palmerston North, 4410 New Zealand
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Secondary Schools A Premierships South Island

September 2 - September 5
Edgar Centre, Dunedin, 116 Portsmouth Drive
Dunedin, 9012 New Zealand
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Secondary Schools AA Premierships Zone 1

September 2 - September 5
Eventfinda Stadium (NSEC), North Shore, Auckland, 17 Silverfield Lane, Glenfield, Wairau Valley
Auckland, New Zealand
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Secondary Schools AA Premierships Zone 3

September 2 - September 5
ASB Sports Centre, Wellington, 72 Kemp St, Kilbirnie
Wellington, 6022 New Zealand
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Secondary Schools AA Premierships Zone 4

September 2 - September 5
ILT Stadium, Southland, 18 Surrey Park Road
Invercargill, 9810 New Zealand
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Secondary Schools AA Premierships Zone 2 Girls

September 2 - September 5
St Peters School, Cambridge, 1716 Cambridge Road, Leamington
Cambridge, 3283 New Zealand
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Secondary Schools AA Premierships Zone 2 Boys

September 2 - September 5
ASB Stadium Te Awamutu, 3 Selwyn Lane
Te Awamutu, 3800 New Zealand
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Tertiary Basketball Championships

September 18 - September 20
Find out more »

Secondary Schools A National Championships

September 28 - October 1
Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North, Pascal St
Palmerston North, 4410 New Zealand
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Secondary School AA National Championships

September 28 - October 3
Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North, Pascal St
Palmerston North, 4410 New Zealand
+ Google Map
Find out more »

October 2020

U13 Northern Regional Championships

October 7 - October 10
Eventfinda Stadium (NSEC), North Shore, Auckland, 17 Silverfield Lane, Glenfield, Wairau Valley
Auckland, New Zealand
+ Google Map
Find out more »

U13 Central Regional Championships

October 7 - October 10
Pettigrew Green Arena, Napier, 480 Gloucester St, Taradale
Napier, 4001 New Zealand
+ Google Map
Find out more »

U13 Southern Regional Championships

October 7 - October 10
EA Networks Centre, Ashburton, 20 River Trc
Ashburton, 7700 New Zealand
+ Google Map
Find out more »
+ Export Events